Ultra Music Festival 2017 Lineup And Set Times: Details For The Miami EDM Event

Ultra Music Festival 2014 main stage
Ultra Music Festival 2014 main stage. Wikipedia

Ultra Music Festival 2017 takes place March 24 to 26 and in Miami. While organizers have not yet made live stream details available, they have announced the festival lineup and live performance times.

Live and DJ headliners include Major Lazer, The Prodigy, Above Beyond and Zedd, among others in addition to a host of other performers.

The festival takes place from 4 p.m. to midnight Friday and from 12 p.m. to midnight Saturday and Sunday.

Check out the Ultra Music Festival 2017 lineup and set times below.

Friday, March 24

Main Stage

11 p.m. to midnight - Major Lazer9:55 to 10:55 p.m. - Martin Garrix8:35 to 10 p.m. - Alesso7:30 to 8:30 p.m. - Armin van Buuren6:25 to 7:25 p.m. - Tchami5:20 to 6:20 p.m. - Robin Schulz4:15 to 5:15 p.m. - Don Diablo4 to 4:15 p.m.- Raiden

Live Stage

11 p.m. to midnight - Rabbit in the Moon9:30 to 10:30 p.m. - Zhu8 to 9 p.m. - KSHMR6:30 to 7:30 p.m. - Youngr

Carl Cox Megastructure

10 p.m. to midnight - Carl Cox8:30 to 10 p.m. - Marco Carola7 to 8:30 p.m. - Joseph Capriati5:30 to 7 p.m. - Jon Rundell4 to 5:30 p.m. - Saeed Younan

Worldwide - Korea

11 p.m. to midnight - Datsik10 to 11 p.m. - Adventure Club9 to 10 p.m. - Feed Me8 to 9 p.m. - Netsky7 to 8 p.m. - Slander6 to 7 p.m. - Bro Safari5 to 6 p.m. - DJ Icey4 to 5 p.m. - Justin Oh

Resistance - Arcadia Spider

10:55 to midnight - Maceo Plex9:55 to 10:55 p.m. - Nic Fanciulli8:55 to 9:55 p.m. - Hot Since 828:30 to 8:55 p.m. - Arcadia Landing Show7:30 to 8:30 p.m. - Maya Jane Coles6:30 to 7:30 p.m. - Technasia5:30 to 6:30 p.m. - Anna4:30 to 5:30 p.m. - Dosem

UMF Radio - Mad Decent

11 p.m. to midnight - Boombox Central10 to 11 p.m. - Jai Wolf9 to 10 p.m. - Mad Decent Special Guest & Friends8 to 9 p.m. - Party Favor7 to 8 p.m. - Gryffin6 to 7 p.m. - Grandtheft5 to 6 p.m. - Ape Drums4 to 5 p.m. - Ricky Remedy

Biscayne Stage

11 p.m. to midnight - Juan Basshead10 to 11 p.m. - DJ Trace9 to 10 p.m. - AK12008 to 9 p.m. - DJ Icey7 to 8 p.m. - Magic Mike6 to 7 p.m - Keith MacKenzie5 to 6 p.m. - K1KO4 to 5 p.m. - Merlyn B2B Supernaut

Oasis

9 to 10 p.m. - Bass Control8 to 9 p.m. - Richard Fraioli7 to 8 p.m. - Henri PFR6 to 7 p.m. - Linus5 to 6 p.m. - Moonspeak4 to 5 p.m. - Meta Forza

Saturday, March 25

Main Stage

11 p.m. to midnight - Axwell & Ingrosso9:55 to 10:55 p.m. - Afrojack8:50 to 9:50 p.m. - Above & Beyond7:15 to 8:45 p.m. - Tiësto6:10 to 7:10 p.m. - Steve Aoki5:05 to 6:05 p.m. - Dash Berlin4 to 5 p.m. - Martin Solveig2:55 to 3:55 p.m. - Sam Feldt1:50 to 2:50 p.m. - Frank Walker12:45 to 1:45 p.m. - Tommie Sunshine

Live Stage

10:45 p.m. to midnight. - the Prodigy9:15 to 10:30 p.m. - Chase & Status7:45 to 9 p.m. - Ice Cube6:15 to 7:30 p.m. - Cypress Hill4:45 to 6 p.m. - Lexz Pryde & Special Guests2 to 3 p.m. - Afrobeta

Carl Cox Megastructure

10 p.m. to midnight - Carl Cox8 to 10 p.m. - Sasha & John Digweed6:30 to 8 p.m. - Tale of Us5 to 6:30 p.m. - Black Coffee3 to 5 p.m. - the Martinez BrothersNoon to 1 p.m. - Eli & Fur

Worldwide - Japan

11 p.m. to midnight - Nicky Romero10 to 11 p.m. - Alan Walker9 to 10 p.m. - Laidback Luke8 to 9 p.m. - Cedric Gervais7 to 8 p.m. - Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano6 to 7 p.m. - Swanky Tunes5 to 6 p.m. - Kungs4 to 5 p.m. - Sander Kleinenberg3 to 4 p.m. - Sophie Francis2 to 3 p.m. - Kyroman1 to 2 p.m. - TJONoon to 1 p.m. - Ksuke

Resistance - Arcadia Spider

10:55 to midnight - Adam Beyer9:55 to 10:55 p.m. - Dubfire8:55 to 9:55 p.m. - Chris Liebing8:30 to 8:55 p.m. - Arcadia Landing Show7:30 to 8:30 p.m. - Marcel Dettman5:30 to 6:30 p.m. - Matador4:30 to 5:30 p.m. - Matthias Tanzmann3:30 to 4:30 p.m. - Kölsch2:30 to 3:30 p.m. - Reboot1:30 to 2:30 p.m. - Hector12:30 to 1:30 p.m. - Elio Riso

UMF Radio - OWSLA

11 p.m. to midnight - OWSLA All-Star B2B10 to 11 p.m. - OWSLA Special Guest8:30 to 9:30 p.m. - Valentino Khan7:30 to 8:30 p.m. - Wiwek6:15 to 7:30 p.m. - Joyryde5 to 6:15 p.m. - DJ Sliink3:45 to 4:45 p.m. - Vindata2:30 to 3:45 p.m. - Chris Lake1:15 to 2:30 p.m. - Team EZYNoon to 1:15 p.m. - Blaise James

Biscayne Stage

11 p.m. to midnight - Mykris10 to 11 p.m. - Abel Ramos >

Oasis

9 to 10 p.m. - Jimmie Page8 to 9 p.m. - Soul Goodman7 to 8 p.m. - Dabura6 to 7 p.m. - Lemony Snikettes5 to 6 p.m. - Teezy4 to 5 p.m. - DJ Shalomar3 to 4 p.m., Ben Spence2 to 3 p.m. - Axion Fuentes1 to 2 p.m. - DJ RedlineNoon to 1 p.m. - DJ Cosmo

Sunday, March 26

Main Stage

10 to 11 p.m. - DJ Snake8:50 to 9:55 p.m. - David Guetta7:50 to 8:50 p.m. - Zedd6:30 to 7:45 p.m. - Hardwell5:25 to 6:25 p.m. - Galantis4:20 to 5:20 p.m. - Fedde le Grand3:15 to 4:15 p.m. - Showtek2:10 to 3:10 p.m. - BT1:05 to 2:05 p.m. - MykrisNoon to 1 p.m. - DJ Nano

Live Stage

10:10 p.m. to 11 p.m. - Justice8:25 to 10 p.m. - Underworld5:25 to 7:25 p.m. - Barclay Crenshaw2:55 to 4:15 p.m. - Goldfish2 to 2:45 p.m. - Marta Sanchez and Jean Marie

A State of Trance

9 p.m. to 11 a.m. - Armin van Buuren8 to 9 p.m. - NWYR7 to 8 p.m. - Ferry Corsten presents Gouryella6 to 7 p.m. - Andrew Rayel5 to 6 p.m. - Aly & Fila4 to 5 p.m. - Vini Vici3 to 4 p.m. - Sander van Doorn Brings You P.Haze 32 to 3 p.m. - Alpha 91 to 2 p.m. - David GravellNoon to 1 p.m. - Ruben de Ronde

Worldwide

10 to 11 p.m. - GTA9 to 10 p.m. - Getter8 to 9 p.m. - Slushii7 to 8 p.m. - NGHTMRE6 to 7 p.m. - Malaa5 to 6 p.m. - Rezz4 to 5 p.m. - Mercer3 to 4 p.m.  4B2 to 3 p.m. - Lookas1 to 2 p.m.  Green LanternNoon to 1 p.m. - GG Magree

Resistance - Arcadia Spider

10 to 11 p.m. - Jamie Jones8:55 to 10 p.m. - Seth Troxler8:30 to 8:55 p.m. - Arcadia Landing Show7:30 to 8:30 p.m. - Eats Everything6:30 to 7:30 p.m. - Stephan Bodzin5:30 to 6:30 p.m. - Jackmaster4:30 to 5:30 p.m. - Patrick Topping3:30 to 4:30 p.m. - wAFF B2B Nathan Barato1:30 to 3:30 p.m. - Cristoph12:45 to 1:30 p.m. - Josefin Rosén Noon to12:45 p.m. - Riotgear UMF Radio - Jacked10 to to 11 p.m. - Bassjackers9:30 to 10 p.m. - Ty Dolla $ign6 to 9:30 p.m. - Afrojack with Special Guests5 to 6 p.m. - Quintino4 to 5 p.m. - D.O.D.3 to 4 p.m. - Apster B2B D-Wayne1:30 to 3 p.m. - Oliver RosaNoon to 1:30 p.m. -  Bobby Burns

Biscayne Stage

10 to 11 p.m. - Antz9 to 10 p.m. - Nadya8 to 9 p.m. - Rodrigo Vieira7 to 8 p.m. - Rob B B2B Bob B

Oasis

10 to 11 p.m. - Takshak9 to 10 p.m. - Wyzzard8 to 9 p.m. - Jason Daniel7 to 8 p.m. - Beardsace6 to 7 p.m. - Logan Dakota5 to 6 p.m. - X-Con4 to 5 p.m. - IDeal & J-Break3 to 4 p.m. - Juno2 to 3 p.m. - Esrever1 to 2 p.m. - DJ K9

Loading...
Join the Discussion
Top Stories