Electric Zoo 2016 Lineup, Set Times And Live Stream: How To Watch The New York EDM Festival Online

EZWildIsland_lineup_ByDay_v09
Electric Zoo 2016 takes place Sept. 2-4 Made Event

Electric Zoo is finally here. Over 85,000 zoo animals will meet at Randall's Island Park in New York City this Friday, Saturday and Sunday (Sept. 2 through Sept. 4) for Electric Zoo 2016. However, many of us will be attending only in spirit.

Luckily, a livestream will be available. Music blog Your EDM has partnered with artist Steve Aoki’s Dim Mak Records and UphoricTV to provide a livestream for the music festival. Fans watching remotely can view Electric Zoo from www.uphoric.tv via a computer, mobile device or smart TV, starting Saturday at 3 p.m. EDT until 11 p.m. EDT. Electric Zoo will also be streamed from the Your EDM Facebook Live page.

Find a live feed and a rundown of artists that will be featured on the livestream below. Viewers must subscribe to the UphoricTV YouTube channel to get access to the Electric Zoo livestream feed.

Mainstage (all times listed in EDT)

Friday

Tigerlily - 3 - 4 p.m.David Solano - 4 - 5 p.m.Sam Feldt - 5 - 6 p.m.Ummet Ozcan - 6 - 7 p.m.Flux Pavilion - 7 - 8 p.m.Carnage - 8 - 9:15 p.m.Bassnectar - 9:25 - 10:55 p.m

Saturday

Aryay - 1 - 2 p.m.Anevo - 2 - 3 p.m.Vanic - 3 - 4 p.m.Nghtmre - 4 - 5 p.m.Headhunterz - 5 - 6 p.m.Kshmr - 6 - 7 p.m.Borgore - 7 - 8 p.m.Porter Robinson - 8:15 - 9:15 p.m.Tiesto - 9:25 - 10:55 p.m.

Sunday

Codeko - 1 - 2 p.m.Vice - 2 - 300 p.m.Zaxx - 3 - 4 p.m.Cedric Gervais - 4 - 5 p.m.Andrew Rayel - 5 - 6 p.m.Cash Cash - 6 - 7 p.m.Blasterjaxx - 7 - 8 p.m.The Chainsmokers - 8 - 9:15 p.m.Hardwell - 9:25 - 10:55 p.m.

Hilltop

Friday

Illenium - 3 - 4 p.m.G Jones - 4 - 5 p.m.Spor - 5 - 6 p.m.Cookie Monsta BTB Funtcase - 6 - 7 p.m.Zomboy - 7 - 8:15 p.m.Datsik - 8 - 9:30 p.m.

Saturday

Father Dude - 1 - 1:45 p.m.Pat Lok - 1:55 - 2:55 p.m.  Louis The Child - 3 - 4 p.m.Hermitude - 4:10 - 5:10 p.m.Goldfish - 5:10 - 6:10 p.m.Matoma  - 6:10 - 7:10 p.m.Big Gigantic - 7:25 - 8:25 p.m.The Polish Ambassador - 8:30 - 9:30 p.m.

Sunday

Styles & Complete - 1 - 2 p.m.Valentino Khan - 2:30 - 4 p.m.Getters - 4 - 5 p.m.Lil Dicky - 5 - 6 p.m.GTA - 6 - 7 p.m.Juicy J - 7 - 8:15 p.m.Borgore - 8:15 - 9:30 p.m.

Riverside

Friday

Lestat - 3 - 4 p.m.Unlike Pluto - 4 - 5 p.m.Shaun Frank - 5 - 6 p.m.Felix Jaehn - 6 - 7 p.m.Anna Lunoe - 7 - 8:15 p.m.Claptone - 8:15 - 9:30 p.m.

Saturday

Max Styler - 1 - 2:15 p.m.Watch The Duck - 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.ETC!ETC! - 3:15 - 4:30 p.m.Rain Main - 4:30 - 5:40 p.m.SBCR - 5:40 - 7 p.m.3BLAU - 7 - 8:15 p.m.Steve Aoki - 8:15 - 9:30 p.m.

Sunday

Luke Bond - 1 - 2:15 p.m.Khomha - 2:15 - 3:15 p.m.Jason Ross - 3:15 - 4:30 p.m.Pierce Fulton - 4:30 - 5:40 p.m.Ian Bluestone - 5:40 - 7 p.m.Andrew Bayer - 7 - 8:15 p.m.Gareth Emery - 8:15 - 9:30 p.m.

Sunday School

Friday

Lauren Ritter - 3 - 4 p.m.  HVOB - 4 - 5 p.m.Cubicolor - 5 - 6 p.m.Yotto - 6 - 7 p.m.Moon Boots - 7 - 8 p.m.Way Out West - 8 - 9 p.m.Lane 8 - 9 - 10 p.m.AME Live - 10 - 11 p.m.

Saturday

De La Swing - 3 - 4 p.m.Patrick Topping - 4:30 - 5:45 p.m.Jackmaster - 5:45 - 7:30 p.m.Eats Everything - 7:30 - 9 p.m.Bicep - 9 - 11 p.m.

Sunday

Julia Govor - 1 - 2:15 p.m.&Me - 2:15 - 3:30 p.m.Agoria - 3:30 - 5 p.m.Andrea Oliva - 5 - 8:30 p.m.Davide Squillace - 6:30 - 8 p.m.Henrik Schwarz - 8 - 9:30 p.m.Joris Voorn - 9:30 - 11 p.m.

Treehouse

Friday

Skahrely - 3 - 4 p.m.Kiss The Sky - 4 - 5 p.m.Logan Bohbot - 5 - 6 p.m.Matt Medved - 6 - 7 p.m.Alex English B2B Dali - 7 - 8 p.m.Julio - 8 - 10 p.m.

Saturday

Francois Dillinger - 1 - 2 p.m.Cartel Twins - 2 - 3 p.m.Agent Orange - 3 - 4 p.m.NRS - 4 - 5 p.m.Shneur & Teo - 5 - 6 p.m.Eelrack - 6 - 7 p.m.Hiyawtha - 7 - 8 p.m.Ace Alvarez B2B Miss Jennifer - 8 - 10 p.m.

Sunday

Lucas Dell’Abate - 1 - 1:45 p.m.Guevara - 1:45 - 2:45 p.m.Tre - 2:45 - 3:15 p.m.Cheric & Amin - 3:15 - 4:15 p.m.Steve Cox - 4:15 - 5:15 p.m.Minutia - 5:15 - 6:15 p.m.Viviana Toscanini - 6:15 - 7:15 p.m.Salvione - 7:15 - 8:15 p.m.Shahar B2B Pablo Romero - 8:15 - 10 p.m.

Loading...
Join the Discussion
Top Stories